Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante

  • 110 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante provides swift access to various city landmarks, such as Albufereta Beach, located approximately a 5-minute walk away. The apartment is situated 4.3 km from Alicante train station and about 200 metres from La Isleta bus station.

Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante with a balcony and a dining area features modern conveniences such as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to elevate your stay. The apartment is also furnished with a writing table. Beds fitted with hypoallergenic down pillows are at guests' disposal at this accommodation. A bathroom has a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as a hair dryer and bath sheets.

For your convenience and comfort, Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante is equipped with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Self-catering facilities also include coffee/tea making equipment. The menu at Los Troncos consists of Mediterranean dishes, which guests can taste within reach of the apartment.

The venerable MACA Contemporary Art Museum of Alicante is around 10 minutes by car from this apartment, while Explanada de Espana is nestled at the distance of 3.7 km away. Santa Barbara Castle is within a 3-km distance of the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante
Apartamento Con Balcon Frente Al Mar - Alicante- Mi Pequena Bahia
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Con Balcon Frente Al Mar - Alicante- Mi Pequena Bahia

9.8
Exceptional 55 reviews
107 m from property
USD 189 USD 170
per night
Albufereta 1Bd Apartment
Mobile-only price

Albufereta 1Bd Apartment

180 m from property
USD 153 USD 138
per night
Calma
Mobile-only price

Calma

228 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Alicante
    20 km

    Train stations

    Alicante Train Station
    4.6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberVT-441066-A
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante located?
      Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante is set in the Albufereta district of Alicante, 3.3 km from La Playa Public Beach.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante?
      Popular spots near Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante include Santa Barbara Castle, La Playa Public Beach, the sailing museum "Museo The Ocean Race", among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante?
      Guests can stay at Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante for a minimum of €526 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante?
      Dining venues near Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante include Los Troncos and Los Troncos Restaurant restaurants, located just about 18 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is there free Wi-Fi in Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante?
      The internet is provided for free at Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Alicante
    20 km

    Train stations

    Alicante Train Station
    4.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Superb Sea View Apartment Alicante

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close